Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3883,970
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7024,165
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7054,166
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1124,419
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,6623,518
AzulArgentina 5,8983,665
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,13710,649
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92911,141
Alice SpringsAustralia 18,20311,311
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,33111,391
AmberleyAustralia 16,28110,117
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3306,419
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5686,567
AimoresBrazil 4,5602,834
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,0562,521
AltamiraBrazil 2,3941,488
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,6611,654
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,7522,953
ApodiBrazil 3,5702,218
AracajuBrazil 4,0472,515
AracuaiBrazil 4,2562,645
AragarcasBrazil 3,7192,311
AraxaBrazil 4,2912,667
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,8422,388
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5384,063
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5004,039
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6524,755
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4552,147
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,3654,577
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,5072,801
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,5272,813
AbecheChad 8,7845,459
AntofagastaChile 4,5212,810
AricaChile 3,9682,466
AltaiChina 12,2837,633
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,4641,531
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,3881,484
AraucaColombia 1,432890
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,055656
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 901560
AzuaDominican Republic 1,016631
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2155,727
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4875,895
AswanEgypt 9,7056,031
AsyutEgypt 9,4365,864
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0551,898
AsmaraEritrea 10,6076,591
AssabEritrea 11,0746,881
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8136,719
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1914,469
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0055,596
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3629,546
AccraGhana 6,7794,212
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6225,358
AthensGreece 8,4935,278
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5015,283
AasiaatGreenland 5,8633,644
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7673,584
AputiteqGreenland 6,0963,788
AkureyriIceland 6,3563,950
AgraIndia 13,5078,393
AhmedabadIndia 13,3848,317
AkolaIndia 13,9038,640
AllahabadIndia 13,9048,640
AmritsarIndia 12,9458,044
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,26311,349
AbadanIran 10,8936,769
ArakIran 10,8516,743
AlbengaItaly 7,1424,438
AlgheroItaly 7,1484,442
AmendolaItaly 7,7674,826
AnconaItaly 7,5744,707
ArezzoItaly 7,4404,623
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3883,969
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4544,010
AbashiriJapan 12,8187,965
AburatsuJapan 14,5199,023
AikawaJapan 13,6358,473
AjiroJapan 13,9088,643
AkitaJapan 13,3998,326
AkuneJapan 14,5019,011
AomoriJapan 13,2648,242
AsahikawaJapan 12,9128,024
AsosanJapan 14,3898,941
AmmanJordan 9,7406,052
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,1617,557
AinaziLatvia 8,2405,121
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,4747,751
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7417,917
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,5337,788
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,5827,819
AtarMauritania 5,1163,179
AgalegaMauritius 13,3108,271
AcapulcoMexico 4,0702,529
AayanbulagMongolia 12,7087,897
AltaiMongolia 12,6997,891
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8868,007
AgadirMorocco 5,4823,407
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0034,352
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3098,892
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1288,779
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9698,680
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0438,727
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0588,736
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0628,739
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0638,739
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6471,645
AgadezNiger 7,3634,575
AsuncionParaguay 4,6372,882
ArequipaPeru 3,7892,354
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,15010,036
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7295,424
AradRomania 8,1675,075
AjanRussia 11,7247,286
AldanRussia 11,6657,249
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,9826,203
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7486,679
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,1987,580
AnadyrRussia 9,7326,048
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9405,556
ArmavirRussia 9,6926,023
AstrakhanRussia 10,1296,294
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5567,803
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8173,615
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2733,898
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3853,968
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2073,857
Abu HamedSudan 9,8976,150
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2026,339
AqiqSudan 10,4286,480
ArbaatSudan 10,2516,370
AromaSudan 10,3066,404
AtbaraSudan 10,0226,228
Abu KamalSyria 10,0856,267
AleppoSyria 9,7026,029
AranyaprathetThailand 16,25010,098
AtakpameTogo 6,8594,262
AdanaTurkey 9,5145,912
AfyonTurkey 9,0585,629
AnkaraTurkey 9,2205,729
AntalyaTurkey 9,1265,671
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3077,026
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6654,142
AberporthUk 6,3553,949
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3973,975
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1825,706
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1085,660
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7477,299
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7307,289
ArtigasUruguay 5,2163,241
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3792,100
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,7182,932
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6044,104
Abilene, TxUsa 4,2332,630
Ada, MnUsa 4,7202,933
Adrian, MiUsa 3,5762,222
Aiken, ScUsa 2,8421,766
Akron, OhUsa 3,3432,077
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,9293,063
Albany, GaUsa 2,8641,780
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,1681,969
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,2742,656
Albion, NeUsa 4,4982,795
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9273,062
Aledo, IlUsa 3,9442,451
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,6072,863
Algona, IaUsa 4,2752,656
Alice, TxUsa 3,9602,461
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0251,880
Alliance, NeUsa 4,8573,018
Alma, MiUsa 3,7132,307
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,8072,366
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,5502,828
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,5022,798
Amherst, MaUsa 3,0651,904
Amite, LaUsa 3,3502,082
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3475,187
Anderson, InUsa 3,5432,202
Anderson, ScUsa 2,9831,854
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2662,029
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,5762,222
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2664,515
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,8261,756
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4251,507
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,9821,853
Ashland, WiUsa 4,3612,710
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,5954,098
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1552,582
Athens, GaUsa 2,9351,824
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,9981,863
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,8721,785
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7226,663
Auburn, NeUsa 4,2442,637
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7961,737
Augusta, MtUsa 5,7363,564
Aurora, IlUsa 3,8162,371
Austin, TxUsa 3,9892,479
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4127,091
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0907,513
AcariguaVenezuela 1,121696
AdenYemen 11,3177,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -