Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9284,927
UaupesBrazil 1,8951,177
UbatubaBrazil 4,7642,961
UberabaBrazil 4,2712,654
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1183,802
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6377,853
UpernavikGreenland 6,2953,912
UummannaqGreenland 6,0833,780
UdineItaly 7,5464,689
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5734,706
UenoJapan 14,0428,726
UnzendakeJapan 14,4258,964
UrakawaJapan 13,0568,113
UshibukaJapan 14,4889,003
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,7288,531
UwajimaJapan 14,3128,894
UkmergeLithuania 8,2945,154
UtenaLithuania 8,3435,185
UlaangomMongolia 12,2257,597
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,7867,945
UlgiiMongolia 12,2377,604
UliastaiMongolia 12,5797,816
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2917,637
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,9028,017
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,8998,637
UfaRussia 10,1736,322
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,3325,799
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3707,687
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9136,781
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2147,590
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4095,847
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9646,813
Ust-MajaRussia 11,3737,067
Ust-OlojRussia 10,2096,344
Umm BeninSudan 10,1726,321
UmeňSweden 7,9884,964
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,20510,070
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8999,880
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7429,783
UrfaTurkey 9,8016,090
UsakTurkey 8,9645,570
Uman’Ukraine 8,7815,457
UzgorodUkraine 8,2075,100
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,1631,966
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,4382,136
Urbana, IlUsa 3,6752,283
Urbana, OhUsa 3,4112,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -