Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9407,420
ShkoderAlbania 8,0765,018
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0304,368
SaltaArgentina 4,5922,853
San AntonioArgentina 6,3543,949
San LuisArgentina 5,5313,437
San RafaelArgentina 5,7013,542
Santa RosaArgentina 5,8823,655
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,9053,048
SarmientoArgentina 6,9204,300
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,20710,071
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,20810,072
SalzburgAustria 7,5274,677
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3066,404
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5216,538
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4456,491
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9112,430
SaveBenin 6,9904,344
Santa CruzBolivia 3,7902,355
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9674,951
SalvadorBrazil 4,1222,562
Santa MariaBrazil 5,1793,218
SantaremBrazil 2,2081,372
SantosBrazil 4,7652,961
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,5082,802
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7541,711
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6222,251
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,1083,174
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,0153,117
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,6292,877
Sao LuisBrazil 2,8191,752
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5542,830
São PauloBrazil 4,7092,926
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,4652,775
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9321,822
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7872,354
SerrinhaBrazil 3,9722,468
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,3992,733
SobralBrazil 3,2161,998
SoureBrazil 2,3641,469
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,5642,215
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,6033,482
SurubimBrazil 3,9042,426
SadovoBulgaria 8,5165,292
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3915,214
SofiaBulgaria 8,3815,208
SiemreapCambodia 16,34910,159
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0801,914
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,7363,564
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2562,024
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2604,511
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0013,729
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4872,167
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,6153,489
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,9752,470
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3092,678
Scott, SkCanada 5,7533,575
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7992,361
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1601,964
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,3802,100
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7534,818
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,6662,900
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,6442,886
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2423,879
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9854,341
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5982,236
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3622,089
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,5803,468
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,5883,473
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3282,068
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8182,994
SalCape Verde 4,1062,551
SantiagoChile 5,6193,492
SewellChile 5,6763,527
ShanghaiChina 14,7259,151
ShantouChina 15,6009,694
ShenyangChina 13,5458,417
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2121,375
Simon BolivarColombia 1,487924
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5411,579
SibenikCroatia 7,7654,825
SplitCroatia 7,8104,853
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6634,762
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3044,538
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 989615
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 860534
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 889553
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,002622
SamanaDominican Republic 889552
San CristobalDominican Republic 930578
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,049652
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 986613
San JuanDominican Republic 1,065662
San R. YumaDominican Republic 797495
SanchezDominican Republic 916569
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,034643
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,100684
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 920572
San GabrielEcuador 2,4951,551
SalloumEgypt 8,7665,447
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8515,500
SohagEgypt 9,5165,913
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6736,011
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9851,855
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,5664,701
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2635,135
StrasbourgFrance 7,1334,432
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,7371,080
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,450901
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7606,065
SchleswigGermany 7,3244,551
StuttgartGermany 7,2484,504
SamosGreece 8,7765,454
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5415,307
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5815,332
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6983,541
SiguiriGuinea 5,6633,519
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9241,817
SzegedHungary 8,0725,016
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8014,848
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1493,821
SagarIndia 13,8108,581
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7577,928
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,16710,668
SemnanIran 11,0716,880
ShahroudIran 11,1486,927
ShirazIran 11,3117,029
ShannonIreland 6,0963,788
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1124,420
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7854,837
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0054,974
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2914,531
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1724,457
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8454,875
SigonellaItaly 7,7364,808
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1683,833
SagaJapan 14,3668,927
SaigoJapan 13,9768,685
SakaiJapan 14,0488,730
SakataJapan 13,4898,382
SapporoJapan 13,0188,090
SaseboJapan 14,3908,942
SendaiJapan 13,5178,400
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,3548,920
ShimonosekiJapan 14,2788,873
ShinjoJapan 13,4898,382
ShionomisakiJapan 14,1918,819
ShirakawaJapan 13,6568,486
ShizuokaJapan 13,9428,663
SumotoJapan 14,1268,778
SuttsuJapan 13,0828,129
SuwaJapan 13,8438,602
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8413,630
SavannakhetLaos 16,0649,982
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1985,094
SiluteLithuania 8,0855,024
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2515,127
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7197,904
SalimaMalawi 11,0686,878
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,55010,906
SibuMalaysia 17,82211,075
SanMali 6,0843,781
SegouMali 5,9433,693
SikassoMali 6,0373,751
St. BrandonMauritius 13,7598,550
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5892,230
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,9978,076
SainshandMongolia 13,1628,179
SafiMorocco 5,5323,438
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4153,365
SittweMyanmar 15,0969,381
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0658,740
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1594,449
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9444,937
SaiqOman 12,0877,511
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0487,487
SurOman 12,2817,631
SialkotPakistan 12,8577,989
SibbiPakistan 12,5737,813
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,7972,981
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8242,376
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,01810,575
SandomierzPoland 8,1445,061
SniezkaPoland 7,7244,800
SuwalkiPoland 8,1925,090
SzczecinPoland 7,6484,753
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6283,497
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2442,638
San JuanPuerto Rico 534332
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,3998,326
Satu MareRomania 8,2635,135
SibiuRomania 8,3855,210
SulinaRomania 8,8325,488
SadrinskRussia 10,4946,521
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5475,311
SalekhardRussia 9,8776,138
SaratovRussia 9,7576,063
SejmcanRussia 10,7316,668
SelagoncyRussia 10,8336,732
Simusir IslandRussia 12,2387,605
SkovorodinoRussia 12,1857,572
SmolenskRussia 8,7635,446
SociRussia 9,6445,993
SortovalaRussia 8,5365,304
SuntarRussia 11,2967,019
SurgutRussia 10,5256,540
SverdlovskRussia 10,2956,397
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5385,927
St MaartenSaint Martin 260162
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6764,770
SeychellesSeychelles 13,0368,101
SingaporeSingapore 17,49010,868
SliacSlovakia 7,9794,958
SeoulSouth Korea 13,9638,677
SineijuSouth Korea 13,7188,525
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9973,726
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3213,928
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1843,843
SevilleSpain 5,9023,667
SennarSudan 10,1226,290
ShambatSudan 9,9426,178
ShendiSudan 10,0006,214
StenseleSweden 7,8424,873
StockholmSweden 7,8694,890
StorlienSweden 7,5814,711
SundsvallSweden 7,8434,874
SantisSwitzerland 7,2514,506
SongeaTanzania 11,0866,889
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9799,930
SongkhlaThailand 16,74910,408
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0489,972
Surat ThaniThailand 16,47910,240
SurinThailand 16,18210,056
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7164,173
SokodeTogo 6,8244,241
SfaxTunisia 7,3814,587
SousseTunisia 7,3684,579
SamsunTurkey 9,4555,875
SiirtTurkey 10,0356,236
SivasTurkey 9,5645,943
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6207,221
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1683,833
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4744,023
SarataUkraine 8,8045,471
SarnyUkraine 8,4765,267
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1795,704
SumyUkraine 9,0365,615
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7797,320
SaltoUruguay 5,3183,304
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,2963,913
Safford, AzUsa 5,1903,225
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,2822,040
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4751,538
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,7592,336
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,4462,763
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,3382,695
Salem, InUsa 3,4712,157
Salem, OrUsa 6,5074,044
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,5343,439
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2782,658
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,0412,511
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,8513,636
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,3653,955
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 533331
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,2213,866
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,4762,782
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,1233,805
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,1703,834
Santuck, ScUsa 2,9131,810
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,9712,468
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,6561,650
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5442,824
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,9103,051
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4712,157
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,5054,043
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,5004,039
Sedan, KsUsa 4,1152,557
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5114,046
Selma, AlUsa 3,1091,932
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9641,842
Seymour, InUsa 3,4712,157
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3332,071
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,2843,283
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,7142,308
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,4042,736
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,4962,794
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,6892,293
Southport, NcUsa 2,5701,597
Sparta, IlUsa 3,6722,282
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1591,963
Spickard, MoUsa 4,0902,541
Spokane, WaUsa 6,1553,825
Spooner, WiUsa 4,3282,689
Springfield, IlUsa 3,7782,348
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,9002,423
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5725,948
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,4422,761
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,7582,335
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,1582,584
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0011,865
State College, PaUsa 3,1481,956
State University, MsUsa 3,3262,067
State University, NmUsa 4,8943,041
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9771,850
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,1103,175
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,9512,455
Stockton, CaUsa 6,2683,895
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,3352,694
Storrs, CtUsa 3,0201,877
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,8382,385
Summerville, ScUsa 2,6421,642
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,2973,913
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,9652,464
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,2982,671
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2912,045
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8247,348
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,512940
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,130702
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,298806
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2693,274
SocotraYemen 12,2217,595
SenangaZambia 9,9686,194
SerenjeZambia 10,5976,585
SeshekeZambia 10,1186,287
SolweziZambia 10,1656,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -