Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3484,566
In SalahAlgeria 6,6564,136
InnsbruckAustria 7,4024,600
IbiriteBrazil 4,4632,773
IguatuBrazil 3,5082,180
IlheusBrazil 4,2442,637
ImperatrizBrazil 2,8731,785
IndaialBrazil 4,9803,095
IpameriBrazil 4,0522,518
IraiBrazil 4,9133,053
IreceBrazil 3,7512,331
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9552,457
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1831,357
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3631,468
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3092,678
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6842,911
ItapevaBrazil 4,6772,907
ItirucuBrazil 4,0592,522
ItuacuBrazil 4,0152,495
IvinhemaBrazil 4,3692,715
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3844,588
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8873,037
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5924,718
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3083,298
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2924,531
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,2012,611
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0724,395
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,1165,043
ImbertDominican Republic 1,038645
IzobambaEcuador 2,6291,634
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4445,869
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9761,849
IoanninaGreece 8,2175,106
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9333,687
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5894,095
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6638,490
IranshahrIran 12,1317,538
IstranaItaly 7,4594,635
IidaJapan 13,9078,642
IizukaJapan 14,3168,896
IrakoJapan 14,0248,715
IriomotejimaJapan 15,4549,603
IrozakiJapan 13,9638,677
IshigakijimaJapan 15,4599,606
IshinomakiJapan 13,4858,379
IwamizawaJapan 12,9878,070
IzuharaJapan 14,2888,879
IrbidJordan 9,7086,033
IfraneMorocco 5,9223,680
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3488,916
IlorinNigeria 7,2044,477
InchonNorth Korea 13,9798,687
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9004,909
IslamabadPakistan 12,6747,876
IquitosPeru 2,5781,602
IloiloPhilippines 16,98210,553
IasiRomania 8,6265,360
IcaRussia 11,3027,023
IlirnejRussia 9,8996,151
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1837,571
IrkutskRussia 12,2737,627
Ivdel’Russia 10,0376,237
IbizaSpain 6,5524,071
IspartaTurkey 9,0865,646
IstanbulTurkey 8,8805,518
IzmirTurkey 8,7815,456
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3575,193
IzmailUkraine 8,7575,442
Imperial, NeUsa 4,7492,951
Independence, KsUsa 4,0942,544
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3012,051
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,5412,201
Indianola, IaUsa 4,1542,581
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,6102,865
Inverness, FlUsa 2,5281,571
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,1942,606
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,1172,559
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2412,014
IsokaZambia 10,7586,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -