Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1137,527
ChlefAlgeria 6,5324,059
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0064,353
CeresArgentina 5,1323,189
ChamicalArgentina 5,2103,238
ChepesArgentina 5,3203,306
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,9264,304
ConcordiaArgentina 5,3023,295
CórdobaArgentina 5,2993,293
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,3083,298
CorrientesArgentina 4,8703,026
CairnsAustralia 17,11110,633
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,30710,133
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,93311,765
CedunaAustralia 17,67710,985
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,93410,523
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,64410,964
Cobar MoAustralia 16,77510,424
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,35110,782
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,16910,048
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 18,00911,191
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8339,217
CharnocksBarbados 417259
CotonouBenin 7,0294,368
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6902,914
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,8513,015
CabroboBrazil 3,6812,288
CaceresBrazil 3,6182,248
CaetiteBrazil 3,9592,460
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8442,389
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,1512,580
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,5922,853
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,6702,902
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4792,162
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3292,690
CaparaoBrazil 4,6182,870
CapinopolisBrazil 4,1002,548
CaratingaBrazil 4,5342,818
CaravelasBrazil 4,4992,796
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,8972,422
CarolinaBrazil 3,0461,893
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,7322,941
CataguasesBrazil 4,6632,897
CatalaoBrazil 4,1082,553
CatanduvaBrazil 4,3782,721
CaxiasBrazil 3,0841,917
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,1723,214
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7662,340
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,6542,892
ChapecoBrazil 4,9183,056
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,2131,996
CipoBrazil 3,9562,458
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0401,889
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3952,731
CordeiroBrazil 4,7422,947
CorrentinaBrazil 3,7842,351
CorumbaBrazil 3,9552,458
CoximBrazil 3,9362,446
CrateusBrazil 3,3072,055
CuiabaBrazil 3,5872,229
CuritibaBrazil 4,8212,996
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,0283,746
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6024,102
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7634,203
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6033,482
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8183,615
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0253,122
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3144,545
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9984,349
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1914,469
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1822,599
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2103,859
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9162,433
Charlo, NbCanada 3,5542,209
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3362,073
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3422,077
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7814,214
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4372,136
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6953,539
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4462,763
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1522,580
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4213,368
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1514,444
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0483,758
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,9403,691
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,0202,498
Comox, BcCanada 6,7324,184
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5464,068
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5833,469
Coronation, AbCanada 5,9023,668
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,0923,786
ChicoChile 7,0624,389
ChillanChile 5,9803,716
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,0213,742
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,9473,074
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,9774,336
Curico-General FreireChile 5,7883,597
ChangchunChina 13,2938,260
ChangduChina 14,2728,869
ChangshaChina 15,0289,339
ChengduChina 14,5689,053
ChongqingChina 14,7689,177
Camilo DazaColombia 1,512939
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6624,761
CamagueyCuba 1,8171,129
CasablancaCuba 2,3091,435
ChebCzech Republic 7,4864,652
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5244,675
CabreraDominican Republic 961597
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,016632
CotuiDominican Republic 962598
CanarEcuador 2,8361,762
CairoEgypt 9,3825,830
CaenFrance 6,5564,074
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6724,146
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,6161,004
CocobeachGabon 7,9624,948
CologneGermany 7,1104,418
ChiosGreece 8,6965,404
CorfuGreece 8,1415,059
ConakryGuinea 5,2333,252
CatacamasHonduras 2,6181,627
CholutecaHonduras 2,7731,723
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6949,131
CherrapunjiIndia 14,5659,051
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,5659,051
ChahbaharIran 12,2327,601
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1333,811
ClonesIreland 6,2613,891
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1853,843
CorkIreland 6,0923,786
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0903,785
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2154,484
CameriItaly 7,1914,469
CampobassoItaly 7,6784,772
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2704,517
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2544,508
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1634,451
Cape MeleItaly 7,1454,440
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7434,812
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7494,815
CerviaItaly 7,4754,645
CiampinoItaly 7,5054,664
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3484,566
Cisa PassItaly 7,2874,528
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4434,625
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4614,636
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7634,824
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9074,914
ChibaJapan 13,8148,584
ChichibuJapan 13,8148,584
ChichijimaJapan 14,5579,046
ChoshiJapan 13,7718,557
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6696,008
ChilekaMalawi 11,1616,936
ChitedzeMalawi 10,9756,820
ChitipaMalawi 10,8136,719
ChihuahuaMexico 4,7502,952
ComitanMexico 3,2632,028
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4959,629
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,8497,985
ChoirMongolia 12,9668,057
CasablancaMorocco 5,6923,537
ChindeMozambique 11,3927,079
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6539,727
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2818,874
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2068,828
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1678,803
CondegaNicaragua 2,6921,673
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0209,955
ChejuNorth Korea 14,4158,957
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,9158,647
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,0948,758
ChhorPakistan 12,9908,072
ChitralPakistan 12,4237,720
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,7072,925
ConcepcionParaguay 4,4372,757
CajamarcaPeru 3,2011,989
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0771,912
ChiclayoPeru 3,2592,025
ChimbotePeru 3,3882,105
CuzcoPeru 3,5062,178
CzestochowaPoland 7,9594,946
CoimbraPortugal 5,7403,567
CalafatRomania 8,3235,172
CeahlauRomania 8,5045,284
ClujRomania 8,3295,176
ConstantaRomania 8,7685,448
CraiovaRomania 8,3925,215
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5265,919
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9366,174
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9076,156
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,3805,829
Cape UelenRussia 9,1505,686
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6557,864
CaraRussia 11,8807,382
Cerdyn’Russia 9,8766,137
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,7866,081
ChitaRussia 12,4067,709
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,4007,705
CokurdahRussia 10,0936,272
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8657,373
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1346,297
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,5038,391
CaceresSpain 5,8983,665
CadizSpain 5,8543,638
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0963,788
CordobaSpain 6,0003,729
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0469,350
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0189,953
ChanthaburiThailand 16,33410,150
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5739,677
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5039,634
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,20110,068
ChumphonThailand 16,36010,166
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6785,393
CorumTurkey 9,3705,823
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6317,228
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9047,397
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4093,983
CernovcyUkraine 8,4765,267
ChernigovUkraine 8,7885,461
CarrascoUruguay 5,7113,549
ColoniaUruguay 5,6533,513
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 382238
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,5632,214
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,8941,798
Camden, ScUsa 2,7711,722
Canton, NyUsa 3,4352,135
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,4812,785
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5311,573
Caribou, MeUsa 3,4552,147
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,7562,334
Casper, WyUsa 5,1713,214
Centralia, WaUsa 6,5434,066
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0611,902
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,7941,736
Charles City, IaUsa 4,2082,615
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6121,623
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,6231,630
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1431,953
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,8561,775
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9411,828
Chaska, MnUsa 4,3632,711
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1451,954
Chazy, NyUsa 3,3712,095
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,2502,020
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7471,707
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,6652,899
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,9743,091
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,7842,352
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,8082,367
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,3563,950
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3812,101
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,0233,121
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,3882,105
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,3862,104
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3232,065
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,2252,626
Clark, SdUsa 4,6642,898
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,5422,201
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,4042,115
Clayton, NmUsa 4,6672,900
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4092,118
Clinton, IaUsa 3,9442,451
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2185,728
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,6342,258
College Park, MdUsa 2,9381,826
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,8793,032
Columbia, MoUsa 3,8972,422
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,7761,725
Columbus, GaUsa 3,4832,165
Columbus, InUsa 3,4712,157
Columbus, KsUsa 4,0142,494
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3512,082
Conception, MoUsa 4,1702,591
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3472,701
Conway, ArUsa 3,6742,283
Conway, ScUsa 2,6351,637
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2362,011
Corning, ArUsa 3,6462,266
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,2682,031
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9072,428
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,9342,444
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2452,016
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5214,052
Covington, LaUsa 3,3172,061
Covington, TnUsa 3,5682,217
Crete, NeUsa 4,3722,717
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,3553,327
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1246,913
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1246,913
CaracasVenezuela 865537
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 929577
CoroVenezuela 1,033642
ChipataZambia 10,8536,744
ChomaZambia 10,3806,450
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0426,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -