Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2157,591
BustAfghanistan 12,1707,563
BatnaAlgeria 6,9804,337
BecharAlgeria 6,1853,843
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8674,267
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1913,847
BiskraAlgeria 6,9294,306
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0614,388
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7605,443
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8595,505
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8675,510
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6925,401
ByrdAntarctica 11,2106,966
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,1163,800
BarilocheArgentina 6,4614,015
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,6633,519
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,82910,458
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,24610,096
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,57512,164
BrestBelarus 8,2645,135
BrusselsBelgium 6,9264,304
Belize CityBelize 2,8511,772
BeninBenin 7,0294,368
BohiconBenin 6,9724,332
BermudaBermuda 1,8191,130
BageBrazil 5,3523,326
BambuiBrazil 4,3752,719
BarbacenaBrazil 4,5992,858
BarbalhaBrazil 3,5852,228
BarcelosBrazil 1,9241,196
BarraBrazil 3,6502,268
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,0091,870
BarreirasBrazil 3,6442,265
BelémBrazil 2,4361,514
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,4602,771
BelterraBrazil 2,2221,381
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,4092,118
Bom JesusBrazil 5,1363,192
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,8392,386
BrasiliaBrazil 3,8632,400
BrevesBrazil 2,3351,451
BurgasBulgaria 8,7155,415
BurundiBurundi 10,2006,338
BatouriCameroon 8,3635,197
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6692,280
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,4844,029
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9463,695
Banff, AbCanada 6,1313,810
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7542,333
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0352,508
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,9203,679
Bissett, MbCanada 4,9123,053
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4083,982
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6012,238
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1854,465
Brandon, MbCanada 5,0813,157
Broadview, SkCanada 5,2663,272
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7043,544
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9674,329
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8651,780
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8994,287
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7024,165
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8085,474
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0885,647
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,9894,343
BeijingChina 13,7628,552
BarranquillaColombia 1,553965
Benito SalasColombia 2,1121,312
BogotáColombia 1,8851,172
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7964,845
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6055,969
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2005,717
BaniDominican Republic 962598
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,040646
BayaguanaDominican Republic 904562
BahariyaEgypt 9,1985,716
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3835,831
BiarritzFrance 6,3643,955
BordeauxFrance 6,4544,010
BrestFrance 6,2563,887
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5376,548
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5376,548
BitamGabon 8,1295,051
BanjulGambia 4,8303,002
BerlinGermany 7,5574,696
BrockenGermany 7,3704,580
BokeGuinea 5,0723,152
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9693,088
BudapestHungary 7,9774,957
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9914,966
BangaloreIndia 14,4688,990
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0238,714
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6129,080
BikanerIndia 13,0968,138
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,33911,396
BabolsarIran 10,9516,805
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7577,306
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6606,624
Bandar LengehIran 11,6577,244
BirjandIran 11,6827,260
BushehrIran 11,1836,950
BaghdadIraq 10,4196,474
BasraIraq 10,8436,738
BelmulletIreland 6,0933,786
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1763,838
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8584,883
BergamoItaly 7,2724,519
BolognaItaly 7,3954,596
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3994,598
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7994,846
BrindisiItaly 7,9624,948
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4293,995
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1943,849
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,7597,307
BeirutLebanon 9,6345,986
BenghaziLibya 8,2995,157
BirzaiLithuania 8,2845,148
BitolaMacedonia 8,2425,122
BlantyreMalawi 11,1616,936
BvumbweMalawi 11,1786,946
BintuluMalaysia 17,76911,042
BamakoMali 5,7603,579
Bko-SMali 5,7693,585
BougounMali 5,8413,630
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2553,265
BaitagMongolia 12,5677,809
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3137,651
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,6647,870
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,9968,076
BayandelgerMongolia 13,0948,137
BayankhongorMongolia 12,8507,985
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,8657,995
BulganMongolia 12,6317,849
BhamawMyanmar 14,9519,291
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2518,856
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2358,846
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0598,737
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9688,680
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4441,519
BilmaNiger 7,8404,872
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1434,439
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9904,965
BergenNorway 7,1754,459
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1764,459
BjornoyaNorway 7,9854,962
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7374,808
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6174,733
BadinPakistan 12,9748,062
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9528,049
BalakotPakistan 12,6357,851
BarkhanPakistan 12,6937,887
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,1171,315
BascoPhilippines 15,9159,890
BialystokPoland 8,2175,106
BejaPortugal 5,7413,567
BragancaPortugal 5,9133,674
BistritaRomania 8,3945,216
BucharestRomania 8,5615,320
BajkitRussia 11,1326,918
BarabinskRussia 11,2036,962
BarnaulRussia 11,5767,194
BerezovoRussia 10,0066,218
BiserRussia 10,1016,277
BlagovescenskRussia 12,5637,807
BogdarinRussia 12,1397,543
BogucanyRussia 11,4947,143
BomnakRussia 12,0617,495
BorRussia 11,0026,836
BorzjaRussia 12,6007,830
BratskRussia 11,7987,331
BelgradeSerbia 8,1175,044
BoSierra Leone 5,4743,402
BontheSierra Leone 5,4083,360
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8334,868
BerberaSomalia 11,4097,090
BusanSouth Korea 14,1968,821
BadajozSpain 5,8463,633
BarcelonaSpain 6,6304,120
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1773,838
BabanusaSudan 9,5875,957
BaselSwitzerland 7,1214,425
BernSwitzerland 7,1094,418
BangkokThailand 16,14210,031
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,12610,021
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7219,769
BizerteTunisia 7,2864,528
BalikesirTurkey 8,8165,479
BursaTurkey 8,8985,529
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6257,224
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3063,919
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3383,939
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3383,939
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5534,072
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4984,038
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6164,111
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,0483,758
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2372,633
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,9431,829
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4835,271
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4835,272
Batesville, MsUsa 3,4602,150
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3972,111
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,5432,823
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0671,906
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0021,865
Beeville, TxUsa 3,9452,451
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,0762,533
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,3353,936
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9815,581
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,2382,012
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3475,187
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1065,037
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,7962,359
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,4403,381
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1981,988
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1741,973
Bishop, CaUsa 6,0093,734
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,9483,075
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9801,852
Blackville, ScUsa 2,7451,706
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5654,079
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8891,795
Block Island, RiUsa 2,9471,831
Boerne, TxUsa 4,0722,530
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,9473,696
Booneville, MsUsa 3,3802,101
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0071,869
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,0411,890
Bowler, WiUsa 4,0972,546
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,3332,071
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,8192,373
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8652,402
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9851,855
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,6032,239
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0471,893
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3762,098
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,9472,453
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,5962,856
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3622,089
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,8622,400
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,9652,464
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,4673,397
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1141,935
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4212,126
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3852,104
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5082,180
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,9981,863
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,9382,447
Burlington, VtUsa 3,3212,064
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1723,835
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9407,420
BarcelonaVenezuela 765475
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,090677
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,6336,607
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,6376,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -