Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3844,588
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7024,165
DavisAntarctica 13,5468,418
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,42511,450
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,61211,566
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,64210,963
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,50510,257
DhakaBangladesh 14,6399,097
D’UccleBelgium 6,9264,304
DiamantinaBrazil 4,3102,678
DiamantinoBrazil 3,4552,147
DouradosBrazil 4,3422,698
DoualaCameroon 7,8834,898
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7942,358
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,1603,207
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5794,088
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6832,289
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8653,644
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7602,337
Dryden, OnCanada 4,6672,900
DuianChina 13,7908,569
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9524,942
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1746,944
DajabonDominican Republic 1,139708
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,087676
DabaaEgypt 9,0815,643
DakhlaEgypt 9,2855,770
DijonFrance 6,9314,307
DresdenGermany 7,5854,714
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1504,443
DebrecenHungary 8,1725,078
DalatangiIceland 6,4984,038
DaltonganjIndia 14,1808,811
DarbhangaIndia 14,1278,779
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5299,028
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5329,030
DumkaIndia 14,3768,934
DwarkaIndia 13,1338,161
DezfulIran 10,8206,724
DublinIreland 6,2913,909
DecimomannuItaly 7,2074,478
DobbiacoItaly 7,4684,640
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2643,893
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6996,027
DagorettiKenya 10,9326,793
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4045,222
DedzaMalawi 11,0516,867
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,2088,207
DashbalbarMongolia 12,6867,883
DaweiMyanmar 15,9719,924
De BiltNetherlands 7,0034,352
De KooyNetherlands 6,9904,344
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9894,343
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8978,636
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1548,795
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2288,841
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2068,828
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3034,538
DalbandinPakistan 12,3397,667
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6487,860
DirPakistan 12,4727,750
DroshPakistan 12,4407,731
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,41210,199
DohaQatar 11,4277,101
DorohoiRomania 8,5195,294
Dikson IslandRussia 9,6636,005
DudinkaRussia 10,1566,311
DzardzanRussia 10,5546,558
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2526,992
DakarSenegal 4,7112,927
DaruSierra Leone 5,5713,462
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1326,918
DamazinSudan 10,2596,375
DongolaSudan 9,6235,980
DamascusSyria 9,7386,051
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7386,051
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9856,205
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0177,468
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3607,059
DjerbaTunisia 7,3994,598
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8926,147
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5404,064
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4283,995
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1235,669
DonetskUkraine 9,3385,803
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7677,312
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0221,878
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9611,840
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,9942,482
Danville, IlUsa 3,6752,283
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7281,695
Davenport, WaUsa 6,2003,853
David City, NeUsa 4,3942,731
Dayton, OhUsa 3,4152,122
Dayton, WaUsa 6,1523,823
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9731,847
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,8653,644
Decatur, IlUsa 3,7422,325
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,2692,653
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3582,086
Delphine, InUsa 3,6802,287
Denton, MdUsa 2,8941,798
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,9263,061
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,1612,586
Deseret, UtUsa 5,5763,465
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,6362,881
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,5572,211
Dickson, TnUsa 3,3742,096
Dillon, MtUsa 5,7413,567
Dixon, IlUsa 3,9442,451
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,4502,765
Dover, DeUsa 2,8941,798
Dover, TnUsa 3,4152,122
Dublin, TxUsa 4,0682,528
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,0172,496
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,4172,745
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,6122,245
Durham, NhUsa 3,1061,930
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8222,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -