Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3553,949
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5524,071
OranArgentina 4,3932,730
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,31812,005
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,87411,107
OstendeBelgium 6,8344,247
ObidosBrazil 2,1261,321
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4584,013
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4912,169
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4892,168
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,4353,999
OdenseDenmark 7,3914,593
OtavaloEcuador 2,5601,591
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4138,335
OuluFinland 8,2275,113
OroomiehIran 10,2986,400
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2524,506
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8813,654
ObihiroJapan 12,9668,057
OfunatoJapan 13,4058,330
OitaJapan 14,3378,909
OkayamaJapan 14,1228,775
OkinoerabuJapan 15,0339,342
OmaezakiJapan 13,9868,691
OmuJapan 12,8097,960
OnahamaJapan 13,6488,481
OsakaJapan 14,0718,744
OshimaJapan 13,9298,655
OtaruJapan 13,0168,088
OwaseJapan 14,1128,770
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7413,567
OujoaMorocco 6,2293,871
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8689,239
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2958,883
OphirNew Zealand 14,2978,884
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8278,592
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3808,936
OcotalNicaragua 2,6961,675
OrlandNorway 7,4644,638
OsloNorway 7,4614,637
OhotskRussia 11,3127,030
OkhotskRussia 11,3127,030
OlekminskRussia 11,4897,139
OlenekRussia 10,5776,573
OmskRussia 11,0256,851
OnegaRussia 8,8495,499
OrenburgRussia 10,3056,404
OymyakonRussia 10,9176,784
OviedoSpain 6,0173,739
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6984,784
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6884,156
OdessaUkraine 8,8775,516
OvrucUkraine 8,6245,359
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,1401,951
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,4982,795
Oakland, MdUsa 3,0471,893
Oakley, IdUsa 5,7323,562
Oconto, WiUsa 4,0232,500
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,4352,135
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,1562,583
Olathe, KsUsa 4,1162,558
Olivia, MnUsa 4,4542,768
Olympia, WaUsa 6,5354,061
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,3072,677
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,3202,684
Oolitic, InUsa 3,5382,199
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4391,516
Orono, MeUsa 3,2712,033
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,9982,484
Oswego, NyUsa 3,3392,075
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,8102,367
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,1162,558
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,4632,152
Owosso, MiUsa 3,6672,279
Ozark, ArUsa 3,8382,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -