Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2427,607
FarahAfghanistan 11,9497,425
FormosaArgentina 4,7352,942
ForrestAustralia 18,12311,262
FrancistownBotswana 10,5566,560
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9032,426
FloraniaBrazil 3,6852,290
FlorestaBrazil 3,7452,327
FlorianoBrazil 3,2722,033
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,0723,152
FormosaBrazil 3,8632,401
FortalezaBrazil 3,3632,090
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,7092,926
FrancaBrazil 4,3732,717
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,4933,413
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2053,856
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1033,792
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8194,237
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,9283,684
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8494,256
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3123,922
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6294,119
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4454,005
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3352,072
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3252,066
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3083,298
FayaChad 8,5015,282
FamagustaCyprus 9,4565,876
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2634,513
FarafraEgypt 9,1465,684
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4705,263
FichtelbergGermany 7,5274,677
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2204,486
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2505,127
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1723,214
FaranahGuinea 5,5273,435
FalconaraItaly 7,5624,699
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3884,591
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7544,818
FonniItaly 7,2304,493
FrontoneItaly 7,5114,668
FrosinoneItaly 7,5654,701
FukauraJapan 13,3108,271
FukueJapan 14,4608,986
FukuiJapan 13,9068,641
FukuokaJapan 14,3318,905
FukushimaJapan 13,5838,441
FukuyamaJapan 14,1648,801
FushikiJapan 13,8028,577
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,0577,493
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,5447,795
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,5887,822
FunchalMadeira 4,8272,999
Fort De FranceMartinique 189118
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9443,694
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3364,559
FaroPortugal 5,7143,551
FerganaRussia 12,0817,507
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3033,295
FalunSweden 7,7384,808
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7414,189
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2635,756
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2045,098
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,3402,697
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,0132,494
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,3382,695
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,7012,921
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2922,046
Farmington, MnUsa 4,3392,696
Farmington, MoUsa 3,6852,290
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,7422,947
Fayette, IaUsa 4,1422,574
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,8852,414
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,7131,686
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,5851,606
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,5821,604
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,5183,429
Findlay, OhUsa 3,4792,162
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,3793,343
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,6412,262
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,9732,469
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,9743,091
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,2752,656
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,8593,019
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3891,484
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,0642,525
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,8842,413
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,5682,217
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,0122,493
Framingham, MaUsa 3,0451,892
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,3332,071
Franklin, LaUsa 3,4562,147
Franklin, PaUsa 3,2742,034
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,8521,773
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,1213,804
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,7222,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -