Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5974,099
LuandaAngola 8,6835,396
LuenaAngola 9,4795,891
La PlataArgentina 5,7093,548
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,2892,665
La RiojaArgentina 5,1083,174
LaboulayeArgentina 5,6073,485
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,4774,646
Las LomitasArgentina 4,5562,831
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0879,996
LavertonAustralia 16,49910,253
LearmonthAustralia 19,20711,935
LongreachAustralia 17,20710,693
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,20710,692
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5849,684
Low HeadAustralia 16,14810,035
LinzAustria 7,6154,732
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8234,240
LerwickUk 6,8224,239
La PazBolivia 3,7182,310
LavrasBrazil 4,5422,822
LencoisBrazil 3,8962,421
LinharesBrazil 4,6072,863
LondrinaBrazil 4,5492,827
LomBulgaria 8,3515,189
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6973,540
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,1162,557
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8284,243
Langara, BcCanada 7,3524,569
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,6222,872
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,8913,661
London, OnCanada 3,5102,181
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9303,685
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5913,474
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5114,046
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8963,042
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,2393,256
LanzhouChina 13,9948,696
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1268,778
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6581,030
LimonCosta Rica 2,4291,510
LarnacaCyprus 9,4365,863
LimassolCyprus 9,3905,835
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2646,378
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7276,044
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2534,507
La RomanaDominican Republic 829515
La VegaDominican Republic 1,006625
Las AmericasDominican Republic 898558
LuperonDominican Republic 1,075668
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,6641,655
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,9791,851
LuxorEgypt 9,6405,991
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0301,883
Laucala BayFiji 13,6718,495
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4155,229
Le MansFrance 6,5784,088
LilleFrance 6,8354,247
LyonFrance 6,9034,290
LambarnGabon 8,0865,025
LastourvilleGabon 8,3535,191
LibrevilleGabon 7,9614,947
LeipzigGermany 7,4914,655
LindenbergGermany 7,6124,730
LamiaGreece 8,3675,200
LarissaGreece 8,3535,191
LemnosGreece 8,5725,327
LimnosGreece 8,5855,335
LabeGuinea 5,3313,313
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1126,284
La CeibaHonduras 2,7091,683
La MesaHonduras 2,8251,756
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9328,036
LudhianaIndia 13,0778,126
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5504,692
LatinaItaly 7,5344,681
LatronicoItaly 7,8054,850
LecceItaly 7,9834,961
LodwarKenya 10,6736,632
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6179,704
LiepajaLatvia 8,0515,003
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1335,054
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0414,375
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1795,083
LabuanMalaysia 17,59110,931
LuqaMalta 7,7144,794
Le LamentinMartinique 194120
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,1313,188
LashioMyanmar 15,1089,388
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3418,912
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1368,784
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9608,675
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1218,775
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9798,687
LagosNigeria 7,1234,427
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3074,541
LillehammerNorway 7,4654,639
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9138,025
La VictoriaParaguay 4,3042,675
LimaPeru 3,5822,226
LegaspiPhilippines 16,69410,374
LisbonPortugal 5,6453,508
LeninbadRussia 11,9657,435
LevsiRussia 10,3396,425
LungiSierra Leone 5,3033,295
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6444,750
LanzaroteSpain 5,0803,157
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2833,904
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2074,478
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2164,484
LatakiaSyria 9,6015,966
LampangThailand 15,6489,724
LoeiThailand 15,8419,844
Lop BuriThailand 16,0439,970
LomeTogo 6,9134,296
LeemingUk 6,6154,111
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8234,240
London, EnglandUk 6,6194,113
London-GatwickUk 6,6204,114
LynehamUk 6,5074,043
L’VovUkraine 8,3135,166
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8055,472
LozovajaUkraine 9,2095,723
LubnyUkraine 8,9475,560
LuckUkraine 8,4085,225
LuganskUkraine 9,4255,857
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,1522,580
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,9442,451
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,4612,151
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,5712,219
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6671,657
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3282,068
Laketown, UtUsa 5,4923,413
Lamar, MoUsa 3,9862,477
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,0562,520
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,0482,515
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,3423,319
Langdon, NdUsa 4,9073,049
Laramie, WyUsa 5,0483,137
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,0922,543
Larned, KsUsa 4,3812,723
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,7082,926
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,7083,547
Laurel, MdUsa 2,9431,829
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1162,558
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,1061,930
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,4112,741
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,9102,430
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,0402,511
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,5362,819
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,3862,104
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,9861,856
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2782,037
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0281,882
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,0833,780
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,1861,980
Lexington, MoUsa 4,0402,511
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9681,844
Libby, MtUsa 6,0363,751
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,3452,700
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9941,860
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,7222,935
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,6792,286
Llano, TxUsa 4,1292,566
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,8272,999
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,9513,698
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,9623,705
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,9753,713
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,9313,064
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,7341,699
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,3962,110
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3262,067
Loup City, NeUsa 4,5322,816
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3322,071
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,4622,773
Luling, TxUsa 3,9672,465
Lusk, WyUsa 5,0123,115
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,9161,812
LivingstoneZambia 10,2836,390
LundaziZambia 10,8816,762
LusakaZambia 10,4816,513
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4766,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -