Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4587,742
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8119,825
ParanaArgentina 5,3443,321
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,1313,188
PehuajoArgentina 5,7973,602
PergaminoArgentina 5,5783,466
PigeArgentina 5,9903,722
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,3363,316
PosadasArgentina 4,8883,038
PresidenciaArgentina 4,7902,976
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,5303,436
Punta IndioArgentina 5,7583,578
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25511,344
Port HedlandAustralia 19,55812,154
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2392,634
ParakouBenin 6,9714,332
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,9542,457
ParacatuBrazil 4,0542,519
ParanaBrazil 3,5402,200
ParanaguaBrazil 4,8543,017
ParanaibaBrazil 4,1552,582
ParintinsBrazil 2,1661,346
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0551,898
Passo FundoBrazil 5,0463,136
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,2102,616
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5202,188
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,8362,384
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2192,622
PeixeBrazil 3,4572,148
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6732,282
PicosBrazil 3,4042,116
PiraiBrazil 4,7312,940
PirenopolisBrazil 3,8272,378
PompeuBrazil 4,3392,696
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,3602,710
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2461,396
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,8593,019
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7961,737
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,2633,271
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3202,063
PosseBrazil 3,7642,339
PlevenBulgaria 8,4675,261
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5015,283
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,57810,302
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4363,999
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1323,811
Penticton, BcCanada 6,3533,948
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6122,245
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4902,169
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,6642,898
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7274,180
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4882,168
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9234,302
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,9803,095
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,6103,486
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6784,150
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1844,464
Princeton, BcCanada 5,3113,301
ParronChile 5,7023,543
Puerto AysenChile 6,9494,318
Puerto MonttChile 6,5264,055
Punta ArenasChile 7,7544,819
PingbianChina 14,6969,132
PeralesColombia 1,9861,234
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,298807
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6181,627
PragueCzech Republic 7,6194,735
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,103685
PimentelDominican Republic 965600
PoloDominican Republic 1,056656
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,031641
PichilingueEcuador 2,7581,714
PortoviejoEcuador 2,8331,761
PuyoEcuador 2,6761,663
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4235,855
ParisFrance 6,7504,194
PerpignanFrance 6,7104,169
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,3418,912
Port-GentilGabon 7,9284,926
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6252,253
PotsdamGermany 7,5404,686
PatrasGreece 8,3195,169
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7154,173
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0903,163
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,172728
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3871,483
PecsHungary 7,9324,929
PambanIndia 14,8449,224
PuneIndia 13,7848,566
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,39810,812
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,94811,153
PadovaItaly 7,4414,624
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3764,584
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5904,716
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5704,704
PantelleriaItaly 7,4814,649
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3184,548
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2474,503
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4954,657
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6344,744
PiacenzaItaly 7,2724,519
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3234,551
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4754,645
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5414,686
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7824,836
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4954,657
PrizziItaly 7,6034,724
PakseLaos 16,25710,102
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,89010,496
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,5988,450
PlaisanceMauritius 13,6168,461
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9389,283
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0495,002
PatheinMyanmar 15,5159,641
PutaoMyanmar 14,6619,111
PyiMyanmar 15,3599,544
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0689,363
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9378,661
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0198,712
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3851,482
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5674,702
PohangNorth Korea 14,0888,754
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,8208,588
PadidanPakistan 12,7697,935
PanjgurPakistan 12,4317,725
ParachinarPakistan 12,4447,733
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4807,755
PeshawarPakistan 12,5427,794
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,81310,448
PilarParaguay 4,8102,989
PiscoPeru 3,7062,303
PiuraPeru 3,1791,975
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,3192,063
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,12210,640
PoznanPoland 7,7964,845
PrzemyslPoland 8,2295,113
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8163,614
PortalegrePortugal 5,8033,606
Porto Portugal 5,7453,570
PavelecRussia 9,2415,743
PecoraRussia 9,6225,979
PermRussia 10,0046,217
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,4027,085
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7175,417
PjatigorskRussia 9,8716,134
PoronajskRussia 12,3407,668
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4365,863
Providenja BayRussia 9,3765,826
PskovRussia 8,4745,266
PodorSenegal 4,9573,080
PopradSlovakia 8,0555,006
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7526,682
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7556,684
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6734,147
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9769,307
Port SudanSudan 10,2856,391
ParamariboSuriname 1,349838
PiteňSweden 8,0434,998
PalmyraSyria 9,8556,124
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3526,433
PhetchabunThailand 15,9129,888
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8329,838
PhraeThailand 15,6979,754
PhuketThailand 16,53710,277
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,50910,259
Prachin BuriThailand 16,15510,039
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,27610,114
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 628390
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3303,934
PoltavaUkraine 9,0645,633
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,4813,406
PradoUruguay 5,7133,550
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,7423,568
Palestine, IlUsa 3,6072,241
Pana, IlUsa 3,7072,304
Paoli, InUsa 3,4712,157
Paris, IlUsa 3,6752,283
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,5932,854
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1621,965
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,1773,217
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,0962,545
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,1062,552
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,2442,637
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2033,854
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0481,894
Peoria, IlUsa 3,8332,382
Perry, OkUsa 4,1312,567
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9431,829
Philo, OhUsa 3,2992,050
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,3823,345
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,7902,977
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6362,260
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,5362,819
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,4922,791
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2432,015
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0011,865
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9851,855
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6462,266
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,6463,509
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,5362,819
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,8102,367
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3922,108
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,5624,078
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,6382,261
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0401,889
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,5624,078
Portage, WiUsa 4,0232,500
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1571,962
Portland, OregonUsa 6,4874,031
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,0892,541
Prescott, ArUsa 3,7092,305
Priest River, IdUsa 6,1263,807
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8021,741
Princeton, InUsa 3,5412,200
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9871,856
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,8433,009
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,353841
PetaukeZambia 10,7386,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -