Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2187,592
TiranaAlbania 8,1065,037
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9984,349
TebessaAlgeria 7,1434,439
TimimounAlgeria 6,4293,995
TindoufAlgeria 5,6063,484
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9674,329
TrelewArgentina 6,6234,116
TucumanArgentina 4,8092,988
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,31311,380
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 18,31411,380
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,37310,796
TibooburraAustralia 17,20410,691
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,00510,567
TshaneBotswana 10,0926,271
TaguatingaBrazil 3,5932,233
TarauacaBrazil 2,9011,803
TauaBrazil 3,3942,109
TefeBrazil 2,2111,374
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3802,722
TeresinaBrazil 3,1411,952
TiriosBrazil 1,6761,042
TorresBrazil 5,2263,247
TracuateuaBrazil 2,5071,558
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,2572,645
TriunfoBrazil 3,7162,309
TucuruiBrazil 2,5731,599
TuriacuBrazil 2,6701,659
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3173,925
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0674,391
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4094,604
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,4013,356
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3123,922
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3623,332
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,3742,718
Timmins, OnCanada 4,0202,498
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7834,215
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4792,162
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4952,172
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4442,140
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,8443,010
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3792,100
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,2283,870
TaiyuanChina 13,9928,695
TaoyuanChina 15,4129,577
TengchongChina 14,9299,277
TønderDenmark 7,2854,527
TylstrupDenmark 7,3814,586
TystofteDenmark 7,4454,626
TamayoDominican Republic 1,055656
TahrirEgypt 9,3005,779
TantaEgypt 9,3245,794
TallinEstonia 8,2385,119
TartuEstonia 8,3585,194
TampereFinland 8,1755,080
TurkuFinland 8,1005,033
ToulonFrance 6,9604,325
ToulouseFrance 6,5994,101
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7836,080
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5156,534
TchibanGabon 8,2405,121
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1166,286
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0744,396
TamaleGhana 6,5964,099
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3845,210
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3895,213
TimehriGuyana 1,142710
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7681,720
TelaHonduras 2,7751,724
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6809,123
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6809,123
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,11611,879
TabrizIran 10,3796,450
TeheranIran 10,8976,772
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6425,991
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9054,912
TarvisioItaly 7,5724,705
TermoliItaly 7,7044,787
TorinoItaly 7,1154,422
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1104,418
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5194,672
TrevicoItaly 7,7304,804
TrevisoItaly 7,4654,639
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5874,715
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1114,419
TabouIvory Coast 6,0493,759
TadotsuJapan 14,1678,803
TakadaJapan 13,7308,532
TakamatsuJapan 14,1548,796
TakayamaJapan 13,8618,613
TanegashimaJapan 14,6239,087
TatenoJapan 13,7688,555
TateyamaJapan 13,8858,629
TokushimaJapan 14,1658,802
TokyoJapan 13,8198,587
TomakomaiJapan 13,0558,113
TottoriJapan 14,0268,716
ToyamaJapan 13,8068,579
ToyookaJapan 14,0048,702
TsuJapan 14,0338,720
TsurugaJapan 13,9528,670
TsuyamaJapan 14,0778,748
TurgayKazakhstan 10,9246,788
TripoliLebanon 9,6405,991
TobrukLibya 8,6425,370
TripoliLibya 7,6284,740
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1305,052
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,7197,904
TolanaroMadagascar 12,5887,822
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,2387,605
ThyoloMalawi 11,2006,960
TawauMalaysia 17,73111,018
TessalitMali 6,5784,088
TimbuktuMali 6,2133,861
TombMali 6,2153,862
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3033,296
TacubayaMexico 3,9952,482
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,8622,400
TarialanMongolia 12,5187,779
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5147,777
TsetserlegMongolia 12,7307,911
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,1378,163
TangierMorocco 5,8783,653
TarfayaMorocco 5,1303,188
TazaMorocco 6,0363,751
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,2789,494
TaungooMyanmar 15,4219,583
ThandweMyanmar 15,3369,530
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9799,308
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1938,820
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9658,678
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2968,884
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9448,665
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9928,694
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9238,652
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4288,966
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0088,704
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8688,618
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0428,726
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1988,823
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2238,839
TahouaNiger 7,1194,424
TillaberyNiger 6,7334,184
TaejonNorth Korea 14,0888,755
TromsoNorway 7,9454,937
TrondheimNorway 7,5004,661
ThumraitOman 12,0117,464
TacnaPeru 3,9342,445
TarapotoPeru 3,0131,872
TrujilloPeru 3,3282,068
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,87510,486
TorunPoland 7,9134,917
TimisoaraRomania 8,1675,075
TambovRussia 9,4085,846
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5257,162
TaraRussia 10,9146,782
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3586,437
TermezRussia 12,0117,464
TernejRussia 12,9618,054
TobolskRussia 10,5576,560
TomskRussia 11,3427,048
Tot’MaRussia 9,2165,727
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7266,044
TuapseRussia 9,5725,948
TuraRussia 10,9256,789
TurukhanskRussia 10,5426,551
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5446,552
TortosaSpain 6,4934,035
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0739,367
TokerSudan 10,3766,448
TartousSyria 9,6335,986
TaipeiTaiwan 15,4119,577
TaboraTanzania 10,6296,605
TakThailand 15,7639,795
TrangThailand 16,65310,348
TabligboTogo 6,9284,305
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,8524,879
TunisTunisia 7,3264,553
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8046,714
TireeUk 6,3723,959
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6444,128
TernopilUkraine 8,4395,244
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,5543,452
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9471,832
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3395,182
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0821,915
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,8001,740
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,5201,566
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,6981,677
Taunton, MaUsa 2,9941,860
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,2442,637
Temple, TxUsa 3,9802,473
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,3412,076
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1921,984
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,4572,148
Toledo, IaUsa 4,1442,575
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,5322,195
Tooele, UtUsa 5,5553,452
Topeka, KsUsa 4,1682,590
Towanda, PaUsa 3,1751,973
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,7572,956
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,8781,788
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,2663,272
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,0482,516
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2202,001
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,4012,735
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8577,368
TumeremoVenezuela 997619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -