Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,45510,225
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,64010,961
WilliamtownAustralia 16,19710,065
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,65810,352
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,85011,713
WoomeraAustralia 17,52810,892
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,98111,795
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1042,550
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5102,181
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1944,471
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5444,688
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,6602,274
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5402,200
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,9223,058
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,4433,382
WillemstadCuraçao 921573
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,8676,132
WajimaJapan 13,7458,542
WakamatsuJapan 13,6328,471
WakayamaJapan 14,1298,780
WakkanaiJapan 12,7697,935
WajirKenya 11,1906,953
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,3325,799
WindhoekNamibia 9,5775,951
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8328,596
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8458,603
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2018,825
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9078,642
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9268,654
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1878,816
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8678,617
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0598,736
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9928,695
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9908,694
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0238,714
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0778,748
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1698,805
WintonNew Zealand 14,3578,922
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0958,759
WarsawPoland 8,0785,020
WroclawPoland 7,8044,850
WonsanSouth Korea 13,7808,563
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0806,264
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6285,983
WauSudan 9,7196,040
WaddingtonUk 6,6484,131
Waco, TxUsa 3,9852,476
Wake IslandUsa 13,4268,343
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,5052,799
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,4252,750
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,9711,846
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,1723,835
Walnut, IlUsa 3,9442,451
Warren, OhUsa 3,3272,067
Warren, PaUsa 3,3132,059
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,8192,373
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,9311,821
Washington, IaUsa 4,0132,494
Washington, InUsa 3,5382,199
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,4602,150
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3722,096
Watertown, SdUsa 4,5972,857
Watertown, WiUsa 3,9502,455
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,5482,205
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2792,038
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,6861,669
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2772,036
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,3552,085
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,0752,532
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,9212,437
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2422,015
West Chester, PaUsa 2,9881,857
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2411,392
West Point, GaUsa 3,0031,866
West Point, NyUsa 3,0011,865
White Hall, IlUsa 3,7472,328
Whitestown, InUsa 3,5432,202
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,1782,596
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,2402,635
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,2713,897
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,1031,928
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,7631,717
Williamson, WvUsa 3,1391,951
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,1471,955
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,2133,239
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,9881,857
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,9381,826
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5841,606
Windsor, IlUsa 3,6762,284
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1741,973
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,3342,693
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,0183,739
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,5362,819
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,7711,722
Winslow, AzUsa 5,2933,289
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,8441,768
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,0101,870
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3622,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -