Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1476,305
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4976,523
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3326,420
YaoundeCameroon 8,0785,020
YokoCameroon 8,1185,044
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,0961,924
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5544,073
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,3123,301
YanjiChina 13,3448,292
YichangChina 14,7379,158
YinchuanChina 13,7968,573
YiningChina 12,3307,662
YariguiesColombia 1,6861,048
YamasaDominican Republic 944586
YasicaDominican Republic 1,029639
YazdIran 11,3347,043
YakushimaJapan 14,6679,114
YamagataJapan 13,5388,413
YamaguchiJapan 14,2428,850
YokkaichiJapan 14,0098,706
YokohamaJapan 13,8488,605
YonagoJapan 14,0578,735
YonagunijimaJapan 15,4599,607
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,43010,209
YeMyanmar 15,8449,845
YolaNigeria 8,0244,986
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,2608,861
YurimaguasPeru 2,9401,827
YekaterinburgRussia 10,2976,399
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5797,816
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2596,997
Yakima, WaUsa 6,3503,946
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7884,840
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,5673,460
York, PaUsa 3,0341,886
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3322,070
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,6113,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -