Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2667,622
NeuquenArgentina 6,1783,839
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,7513,574
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7859,187
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,60810,942
Nowra RanAustralia 16,21510,076
NuriootpaAustralia 17,13710,649
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9231,195
NatitingouBenin 6,8154,235
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,7592,957
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1935,092
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9424,935
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4802,784
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6534,134
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7722,344
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1882,603
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2304,493
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,7383,566
North Bay, OnCanada 3,7352,321
N’DjamenaChad 8,2185,107
NanchangChina 15,0199,333
NanjingChina 14,6489,103
NanningChina 15,5489,662
NicosiaCyprus 9,3985,840
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4924,655
NaguaDominican Republic 945587
NeybaDominican Republic 1,077669
NegeleEthiopia 11,0176,846
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7698,556
NandiFiji 13,7698,556
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1045,036
NancyFrance 7,0314,369
NantesFrance 6,4293,995
NiceFrance 7,0674,392
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5464,689
NurembergGermany 7,3914,593
NurnbergGermany 7,3884,591
NaxosGreece 8,6575,380
NanortalikGreenland 5,0523,140
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1553,203
NordGreenland 7,5494,691
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3783,342
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8513,636
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0358,722
New DelhiIndia 13,3408,289
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6534,756
NaganoJapan 13,7778,561
NagasakiJapan 14,4348,969
NagoJapan 15,1409,408
NagoyaJapan 13,9738,683
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,1899,439
NaraJapan 14,0598,736
NazeJapan 14,9119,266
NemuroJapan 12,8357,976
NiigataJapan 13,6198,463
NikkoJapan 13,7228,527
NobeokaJapan 14,4068,952
NairobiKenya 10,9306,792
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7236,663
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,2557,615
NidaLithuania 8,0575,007
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,5017,768
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,6757,876
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9776,821
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0116,843
NaraMali 5,7893,597
NioroMali 5,5693,460
NemaMauritania 5,7673,584
NouakchottMauritania 4,8333,003
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9569,294
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8408,600
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1198,774
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9048,640
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6921,673
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9634,948
NiameyNiger 6,8244,241
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8814,897
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2195,107
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8824,898
NawabshahPakistan 12,8277,971
NokkundiPakistan 12,2087,586
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,1122,555
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,58210,304
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3235,793
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,5007,767
NikolaevRussia 8,9495,561
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0087,462
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9046,776
NizneangarskRussia 11,9597,432
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8937,390
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9426,178
NovgorodRussia 8,6295,362
NovosibirskRussia 11,4077,089
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1279,400
No. 6Sudan 9,7816,078
NyalaSudan 9,2585,753
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9809,930
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9339,901
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,58410,305
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6649,734
NarathiwatThailand 16,89610,500
NigdeTurkey 9,4305,860
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9346,794
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1165,665
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,5352,196
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,5352,196
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,3222,064
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4642,153
Neosho, MoUsa 3,9352,445
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,0021,865
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,9681,844
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2742,034
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,1662,589
New London, WiUsa 4,0372,508
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2752,035
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2972,049
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,3382,695
New YorkUsa 3,0011,865
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9581,838
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9741,848
Newark, NjUsa 2,9781,850
Newberry, MiUsa 4,0102,492
Newberry, ScUsa 2,8421,766
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,1752,595
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0031,866
Newport, TnUsa 3,0541,898
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0265,609
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7121,685
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,4562,769
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5844,091
North Loup, NeUsa 4,5712,840
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,6562,893
Norton, KsUsa 4,5502,827
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4362,135
NdolaZambia 10,4276,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -