Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,2763,278
ReconquistaArgentina 5,0573,143
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,4983,417
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,5864,714
RivadaviaArgentina 4,4982,795
RosarioArgentina 5,4693,399
RichmondAustralia 16,25510,101
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,58410,306
RecifeBrazil 3,9852,476
RemansoBrazil 3,5862,228
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9981,863
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,7922,978
Rio NegroBrazil 4,8783,031
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,9742,470
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,0613,766
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,8142,991
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,3963,353
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,3983,354
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8094,231
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,2993,914
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7182,310
RuoqiangChina 13,1068,144
Rafael NunezColombia 1,6461,023
RandersDenmark 7,3784,585
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,113691
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 979608
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0734,395
RumipambaEcuador 2,6841,668
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7106,034
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7276,044
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5195,915
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,6171,005
RostockGermany 7,4854,651
RhodesGreece 8,9095,536
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4844,029
ReykhólarIceland 6,1953,850
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1083,795
RamsarIran 10,7856,702
RashtIran 10,6816,637
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2483,882
RadicofaniItaly 7,4354,620
Resia PassItaly 7,3394,561
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5014,661
RivoltoItaly 7,5324,680
Rolle PassItaly 7,4344,620
RomeItaly 7,4984,659
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4774,646
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5654,701
RumoiJapan 12,9198,028
RigaLatvia 8,2275,112
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1905,090
RodriguesMauritius 14,2038,826
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3027,645
RabatMorocco 5,7813,593
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6029,695
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6746,012
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0908,756
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1238,776
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2088,829
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9108,644
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3088,891
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0028,701
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7388,537
RivasNicaragua 2,6781,664
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7777,940
RebolyRussia 8,5025,283
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5135,911
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0066,839
RagaSudan 9,4495,871
RashadSudan 9,9096,157
RenkSudan 10,0936,272
RumbekSudan 9,9246,167
RanongThailand 16,36910,172
Roi EtThailand 16,0719,987
RizeTurkey 9,7986,089
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6357,230
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8165,478
RomnyUkraine 8,9565,565
RovnoUkraine 8,4555,254
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8027,334
RochaUruguay 5,6953,539
Racine, WiUsa 3,8562,396
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,7701,721
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,9783,094
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,9813,095
Reading, PaUsa 3,0161,874
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,3793,964
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,4693,398
Redding, CaUsa 6,3873,969
Redlands, CaUsa 5,8473,634
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,1613,829
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,6802,287
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,8261,756
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,8261,756
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9601,839
Rochester, MnUsa 4,2352,632
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,3552,085
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,4112,741
Rockford, IlUsa 3,9002,423
Rockville, InUsa 3,6082,242
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,2832,662
Rome, GaUsa 3,0641,904
Roseau, MnUsa 4,7892,976
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,4774,025
Roswell, NmUsa 4,6962,918
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,8941,798
Rushville, IlUsa 3,8812,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -