Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,2967,641
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4317,725
JuninArgentina 5,6513,511
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,5592,833
JacobinaBrazil 3,8312,381
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,5072,179
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,9182,435
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,1342,569
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,6692,902
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,9693,709
JiuquanChina 13,4498,357
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,5501,585
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,017632
JimaniDominican Republic 1,121696
JoensuuFinland 8,4645,260
JokioinenFinland 8,1655,074
JyvskylFinland 8,2665,137
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9333,687
JulianehbGreenland 5,0963,167
JagdalpurIndia 14,4178,959
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,32211,386
JerusalemIsrael 9,6746,012
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6111,622
JosNigeria 7,6274,740
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0054,353
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0184,361
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7017,893
JhelumPakistan 12,7687,934
JiwaniPakistan 12,3477,672
JuliacaPeru 3,6532,270
JakutskRussia 11,2556,994
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9496,182
JenisejskRussia 11,3667,063
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7587,928
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5807,817
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0904,406
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4036,465
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9186,784
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7716,694
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8793,653
JubaSudan 10,1886,331
JokkmokkSweden 7,9714,953
JönköpingSweden 7,6374,746
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6314,742
JendoubaTunisia 7,2004,474
JerbaTunisia 7,3954,596
JerseyUk 6,4333,998
JaltaUkraine 9,1875,709
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3842,103
Jackson, TnUsa 3,4542,146
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,5891,609
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,8112,368
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1591,963
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4894,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -