Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3347,665
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2897,636
KhostAfghanistan 12,4717,749
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1657,559
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7265,422
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,37311,417
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6284,740
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2716,383
KandiBenin 6,9604,325
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4454,005
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,1412,574
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,1432,574
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,3513,947
Kenora, OnCanada 4,7522,953
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4172,123
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8764,895
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8574,261
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6872,913
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,4722,158
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4247,721
KashiChina 12,4117,712
KunmingChina 15,1169,393
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7595,443
KhargaEgypt 9,4385,865
KosseirEgypt 9,7746,074
KajaaniFinland 8,3445,185
KuopioFinland 8,3625,196
KuusamoFinland 8,3915,214
KarlsruheGermany 7,1924,469
KasselGermany 7,2864,527
KonstanzGermany 7,2424,500
KumasiGhana 6,5934,097
KalamataGreece 8,3645,198
KerkiraGreece 8,1415,059
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4675,262
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6953,539
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5834,091
KankanGuinea 5,6743,526
KindiaGuinea 5,3013,294
KissidougouGuinea 5,6143,489
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,8616,128
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,7009,756
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,7019,757
KeszthelyHungary 7,8494,878
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2273,870
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5959,069
KotaIndia 13,4948,385
KozhikodeIndia 14,4108,955
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,14211,895
KermanIran 11,6467,237
KermanshahIran 10,6186,598
Khoram AbadIran 10,7556,683
KilkennyIreland 6,1943,849
KingstonJamaica 1,6331,015
KagoshimaJapan 14,5449,038
KanazawaJapan 13,8378,598
KaruizawaJapan 13,7968,573
KatsuuraJapan 13,8518,607
KawaguchikoJapan 13,8758,622
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7877,946
KobeJapan 14,0798,749
KochiJapan 14,2488,854
KofuJapan 13,8668,616
KumagayaJapan 13,7868,567
KumamotoJapan 14,4058,952
KumejimaJapan 15,1949,442
KureJapan 14,2068,828
KushiroJapan 12,9168,026
KutchanJapan 13,0548,112
KyotoJapan 14,0298,718
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9547,428
KitaleKenya 10,6726,632
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9206,786
KufraLibya 8,7645,446
KaunasLithuania 8,2405,121
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0605,008
KybartaiLithuania 8,1765,081
KarongaMalawi 10,8866,764
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,94910,533
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,53210,895
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,16810,668
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,07610,611
KuantanMalaysia 17,22510,704
KuchingMalaysia 17,84811,091
KayesMali 5,3613,331
KeniebaMali 5,4123,363
KidalMali 6,6434,128
KitaMali 5,5963,478
KoutiaMali 6,0373,751
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9258,653
KisinevMoldova 8,7305,425
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,9128,024
KhatgalMongolia 12,3857,696
KhovdMongolia 12,3847,695
KhujirtMongolia 12,8187,965
KhutagMongolia 12,5527,800
KenitraMorocco 5,7993,604
KalewaMyanmar 14,9009,259
KathaMyanmar 14,9179,270
KawthaungMyanmar 16,36810,171
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2029,446
KengtungMyanmar 15,3599,544
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7099,140
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8206,102
KathmanduNepal 13,9638,677
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1759,430
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,628
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9618,676
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9608,675
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8778,623
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8878,629
KanoNigeria 7,5324,681
KangnungNorth Korea 13,9118,645
KarasjokNorway 8,2015,096
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1984,473
KristiansandNorway 7,2794,523
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3624,575
KhasabOman 11,7997,332
KarachiPakistan 12,8047,957
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8117,961
KhanpurPakistan 12,8517,986
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5857,821
KororPalau 16,85410,473
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0344,993
KlodzkoPoland 7,7864,838
KoszalinPoland 7,7504,816
KrakowPoland 8,0144,980
KalakanRussia 12,0767,504
KaliningradRussia 8,0324,991
KamenskoeRussia 10,3256,416
KandalaksaRussia 8,5105,288
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9095,536
KazanRussia 9,7516,059
KemRussia 8,6595,381
KerchRussia 9,3295,797
KhabarovskRussia 12,6267,846
KirenskRussia 11,7277,288
KirovRussia 9,6315,985
KljuciRussia 11,0346,857
KolpasevRussia 11,1096,903
KorfRussia 10,5016,525
KostromaRussia 9,1925,712
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6726,010
KotlasRussia 9,3625,817
KrasnodarRussia 9,5455,931
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5676,566
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,1636,315
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,6307,227
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7305,425
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9476,181
KurganRussia 10,6226,601
KurskRussia 9,1095,661
KyraRussia 12,6677,871
KigaliRwanda 10,2456,366
KoldaSenegal 5,0133,115
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4533,389
KosiceSlovakia 8,1335,054
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5246,540
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,5898,444
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0609,358
KadugliSudan 9,7966,088
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7806,078
KassalaSudan 10,3446,428
KhartoumSudan 9,9456,180
KostiSudan 10,0366,236
KalmarSweden 7,7664,826
KaresuandoSweden 8,0845,023
KarlstadSweden 7,6024,724
KristianstadSweden 7,6274,739
KamishliSyria 10,0086,219
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0569,977
Khlong YaiThailand 16,45610,226
Khon KaenThailand 15,9909,936
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,20910,073
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,10310,007
KairouanTunisia 7,3214,550
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6315,985
KarsTurkey 10,0196,226
KastamonuTurkey 9,2515,748
KayseriTurkey 9,4725,886
KonyaTurkey 9,2505,748
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1186,909
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7827,321
KinlossUk 6,6044,104
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1635,694
KievUkraine 8,7675,448
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2605,754
KirovogradUkraine 8,9285,548
KlepininoUkraine 9,1555,689
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0525,625
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3445,185
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0145,602
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,6912,294
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,9423,693
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1122,555
Keene, NhUsa 3,1351,948
Kenton, OhUsa 3,4962,173
Kenton, OkUsa 4,6732,904
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2981,428
Kimball, NeUsa 4,9053,048
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7605,443
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,2152,619
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6511,647
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3673,957
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1091,932
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5415,308
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8225,482
KabompoZambia 9,9836,204
KabweZambia 10,4516,495
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4536,496
KafirondaZambia 10,3596,437
KaomaZambia 10,0836,266
KasamaZambia 10,6036,589
KasempaZambia 10,1526,309
KawambwaZambia 10,3756,447
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6416,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -