Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Raizet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Raizet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Raizet with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8387,356
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9804,338
HuamboAngola 9,0855,646
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,01611,817
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9809,930
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9879,934
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,25810,724
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0442,513
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6804,772
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1621,965
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1881,981
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4632,152
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1212,561
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5172,185
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5404,064
Hope, BcCanada 6,4844,029
HaikouChina 15,8849,870
HailarChina 12,7297,910
HamiChina 12,9678,058
HetanChina 12,8367,976
HavanaCuba 2,3081,435
Hato MayorDominican Republic 865538
HigueyDominican Republic 805500
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,112691
HelwanEgypt 9,3835,831
HurguadaEgypt 9,6896,021
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6184,113
HelsinkiFinland 8,2325,115
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2495,126
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4955,900
HamburgGermany 7,3444,564
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3444,563
HannoverGermany 7,3124,544
HelgolandGermany 7,2134,482
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3784,585
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6795,393
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6643,520
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,7616,066
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9956,211
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3753,961
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2478,853
HaifaIsrael 9,6245,980
HaboroJapan 12,8748,000
HachijojimaJapan 14,0768,747
HachinoheJapan 13,2668,244
HagiJapan 14,2178,835
HakodateJapan 13,1648,180
HamadaJapan 14,1488,792
HamamatsuJapan 13,9898,693
HikoneJapan 13,9868,691
HimejiJapan 14,0828,751
HiradoJapan 14,3738,931
HirooJapan 13,0238,093
HiroshimaJapan 14,1918,818
HitaJapan 14,3468,915
HitoyoshiJapan 14,4688,991
HunLibya 7,9424,935
HomboriMali 6,3793,964
HomalinMyanmar 14,7779,182
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,6939,752
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1198,774
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1828,813
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3378,909
HororataNew Zealand 14,1638,801
HyderabadPakistan 12,8878,008
HuanucoPeru 3,3252,066
HelPoland 7,9214,922
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,6237,844
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3766,448
HatangaRussia 10,1306,295
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5905,960
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0974,410
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4276,479
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9144,918
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4629,608
HaejuSouth Korea 13,9318,657
HyesanSouth Korea 13,5268,405
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2119,452
HalaibSudan 10,1376,299
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2676,380
HudeibaSudan 10,0236,228
HaparandaSweden 8,1645,073
HarnosandSweden 7,8684,889
HamaSyria 9,7006,028
HassakahSyria 9,9916,208
Hua HinThailand 16,21610,077
HakkariTurkey 10,1986,337
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6804,151
HersonUkraine 9,0055,596
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5355,304
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8952,420
Hanover, NhUsa 3,2382,012
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,6122,245
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0471,893
Hart, MiUsa 3,8492,392
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0471,894
Hartington, NeUsa 4,4782,783
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8401,765
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,9143,054
Hays, KsUsa 4,4262,750
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,4163,987
Hebron, NeUsa 4,3962,731
Helena, MtUsa 5,7213,555
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3592,087
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7341,699
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,9131,810
Hermit, CoUsa 5,0433,133
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5032,177
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0261,880
Highmore, SdUsa 4,7312,940
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,9441,829
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,6762,284
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,6342,258
Holly, CoUsa 4,6262,875
Homer, AkUsa 8,4525,252
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,6852,290
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,4312,132
Horton, KsUsa 4,1912,604
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,9143,054
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0181,876
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8062,365
Houma, LaUsa 3,3242,066
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7622,338
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2021,990
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2392,013
Huron, SdUsa 4,6432,885
HanoiVietnam 15,6459,722
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,73510,399
HarareZimbabwe 10,8286,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -